Movies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rating | ! Rating | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0468569 The Dark Knight] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| My favorite Batman movie. Some good twists and turns. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1375666 Inception] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Very interesting concept and well written | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0816692 Interstellar] | |||
| {{#rating:4.0}} | |||
| Great film. Perhaps a few parts that were unnecessary. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0133093 The Matrix] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Amazing and unique movie. Sadly the sequels were terrible | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt15398776 Oppenheimer] | | [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt15398776 Oppenheimer] | ||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | | {{#rating:4.5}} | ||
| It was a great movie to watch. | | It was a great movie to watch. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0103064 Terminator 2: Judgment Day] | |||
| {{#rating:5.0}} | |||
| I love robots and this was exciting and thought provoking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1745960 Top Gun: Maverick] | | [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1745960 Top Gun: Maverick] |
Revision as of 01:41, 17 May 2024
Here are some movies and my thoughts on them:
Title | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|
The Dark Knight | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
My favorite Batman movie. Some good twists and turns. |
Inception | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Very interesting concept and well written |
Interstellar | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great film. Perhaps a few parts that were unnecessary. |
The Matrix | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Amazing and unique movie. Sadly the sequels were terrible |
Oppenheimer | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
It was a great movie to watch. |
Terminator 2: Judgment Day | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
I love robots and this was exciting and thought provoking. |
Top Gun: Maverick | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
It was fun. A little drama at times but that was OK. |