T.V. Shows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them: {| class="wikitable" ! Title ! Rating ! Notes |- | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | {{#rating:5}} | Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |- | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | {{#rating:4.5}} | Really well done. Was very exciting. |}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| {{#rating:5}} | | {{#rating:5}} | ||
| Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. | | Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0407362 Battlestar Galactica] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Great writing. Dark but also exciting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | ||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | | {{#rating:4.5}} | ||
| Really well done. Was very exciting. | | Really well done. Was very exciting. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0264235 Curb Your Enthusiasm] | |||
| {{#rating:4}} | |||
| Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0118984/ Dilbert] | |||
| {{#rating:5}} | |||
| Really funny. I loved it. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0141842/ The Sopranos] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:31, 16 May 2024
Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them:
Title | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|
Breaking Bad | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |
Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great writing. Dark but also exciting. |
Chernobyl | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really well done. Was very exciting. |
Curb Your Enthusiasm | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. |
Dilbert | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really funny. I loved it. |
Rick & Morty | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. |
The Sopranos | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. |