T.V. Shows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rating | ! Rating | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7678620 Bluey] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Very cute kid's show that parents can enjoy as well | |||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt1190634 The Boys] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Great show where the writing is really good. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | ||
Line 25: | Line 33: | ||
| {{#rating:5}} | | {{#rating:5}} | ||
| Really funny. I loved it. | | Really funny. I loved it. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0108778/ Friends] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] | | [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] |
Revision as of 01:18, 19 May 2024
Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them:
Title | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|
Bluey | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Very cute kid's show that parents can enjoy as well |
The Boys | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great show where the writing is really good. |
Breaking Bad | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |
Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great writing. Dark but also exciting. |
Chernobyl | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really well done. Was very exciting. |
Curb Your Enthusiasm | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. |
Dilbert | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really funny. I loved it. |
Friends | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. |
Rick & Morty | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. |
The Sopranos | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. |