T.V. Shows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them: {| class="wikitable" ! Title ! Rating ! Notes |- | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | {{#rating:5}} | Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |- | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | {{#rating:4.5}} | Really well done. Was very exciting. |}") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rating | ! Rating | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0367279 Arrested Development] | |||
| {{#rating:4.0}} | |||
| First three seasons were quite funny. The rest wasn't good though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0407362 Battlestar Galactica] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Good show and well written. A good adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7678620 Bluey] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Very cute kid's show that parents can enjoy as well | |||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt1190634 The Boys] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Great show where the writing is really good. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0903747 Breaking Bad] | ||
| {{#rating:5}} | | {{#rating:5}} | ||
| Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. | | Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0407362 Battlestar Galactica] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Great writing. Dark but also exciting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7366338 Chernobyl] | ||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | | {{#rating:4.5}} | ||
| Really well done. Was very exciting. | | Really well done. Was very exciting. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0264235 Curb Your Enthusiasm] | |||
| {{#rating:4}} | |||
| Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0118984/ Dilbert] | |||
| {{#rating:5}} | |||
| Really funny. I loved it. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0108778/ Friends] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0386676/ The Office (US)] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| Lots of laughs. Some cringe though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1475582/ Sherlock] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| Some episodes were really good; was average though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt11280740/ Severance] | |||
| {{#rating:4.0}} | |||
| Good concept and interesting. Thus far one season with some weird parts. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0096697/ The Simpsons] | |||
| {{#rating:3.0}} | |||
| Lately the episodes are getting boring; but had some laughs | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0141842/ The Sopranos] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0121955/ South Park] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| The earlier episodes were not funny; but later episodes were actually funny. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt10986410/ Ted Lasso] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| Really just one good character; the rest didn't resonate with me. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:55, 20 May 2024
Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them:
Title | Rating | Notes |
---|---|---|
Arrested Development | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
First three seasons were quite funny. The rest wasn't good though. |
Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Good show and well written. A good adventure. |
Bluey | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Very cute kid's show that parents can enjoy as well |
The Boys | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great show where the writing is really good. |
Breaking Bad | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |
Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great writing. Dark but also exciting. |
Chernobyl | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really well done. Was very exciting. |
Curb Your Enthusiasm | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. |
Dilbert | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really funny. I loved it. |
Friends | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. |
The Office (US) | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Lots of laughs. Some cringe though. |
Rick & Morty | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. |
Sherlock | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Some episodes were really good; was average though. |
Severance | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Good concept and interesting. Thus far one season with some weird parts. |
The Simpsons | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Lately the episodes are getting boring; but had some laughs |
The Sopranos | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. |
South Park | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
The earlier episodes were not funny; but later episodes were actually funny. |
Ted Lasso | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Really just one good character; the rest didn't resonate with me. |