T.V. Shows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rating | ! Rating | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0367279 Arrested Development] | |||
| {{#rating:4.0}} | |||
| First three seasons were quite funny. The rest wasn't good though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt0407362 Battlestar Galactica] | |||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | |||
| Good show and well written. A good adventure. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7678620 Bluey] | | [https://m.imdb.com/title/tt7678620 Bluey] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | | {{#rating:3.5}} | ||
| I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. | | I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0386676/ The Office (US)] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| Lots of laughs. Some cringe though. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] | | [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2861424/ Rick & Morty] | ||
| {{#rating:4.5}} | | {{#rating:4.5}} | ||
| So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. | | So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1475582/ Sherlock] | |||
| {{#rating:3.5}} | |||
| Some episodes were really good; was average though. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt11280740/ Severance] | |||
| {{#rating:4.0}} | |||
| Good concept and interesting. Thus far one season with some weird parts. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0096697/ The Simpsons] | |||
| {{#rating:3.0}} | |||
| Lately the episodes are getting boring; but had some laughs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0141842/ The Sopranos] | | [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0141842/ The Sopranos] | ||
| {{#rating:3}} | | {{#rating:3}} | ||
| It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. | | It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0121955/ South Park] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| The earlier episodes were not funny; but later episodes were actually funny. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.imdb.com/title/tt10986410/ Ted Lasso] | |||
| {{#rating:3}} | |||
| Really just one good character; the rest didn't resonate with me. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 20 May 2024
Here are some T.V. shows and my thoughts on them:
| Title | Rating | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Arrested Development | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
First three seasons were quite funny. The rest wasn't good though. |
| Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Good show and well written. A good adventure. |
| Bluey | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Very cute kid's show that parents can enjoy as well |
| The Boys | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Great show where the writing is really good. |
| Breaking Bad | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Fantastic show. I like the story, characters and more. |
| Battlestar Galactica | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Great writing. Dark but also exciting. |
| Chernobyl | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Really well done. Was very exciting. |
| Curb Your Enthusiasm | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Great show; was fun. Not the most relatable though. |
| Dilbert | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Really funny. I loved it. |
| Friends | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
I had some laughs watching this show back in the day. |
| The Office (US) | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Lots of laughs. Some cringe though. |
| Rick & Morty | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
So many good laughs. I love the sci-fi aspect of it too. |
| Sherlock | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Some episodes were really good; was average though. |
| Severance | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Good concept and interesting. Thus far one season with some weird parts. |
| The Simpsons | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Lately the episodes are getting boring; but had some laughs |
| The Sopranos | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
It was fun; but sometimes too much drama. |
| South Park | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
The earlier episodes were not funny; but later episodes were actually funny. |
| Ted Lasso | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
Really just one good character; the rest didn't resonate with me. |


